2. Sites A-Z, by country/region


AUSTRIA
Franz Gsellmann (Franz) / Herbert Reigner / August Walla

BELARUS
Vladimir and Elena Aleshko / Tamara Litvin / Nicolai Tarasyuk / Anatoly Zhdan

BELGIUM
Jean-Pierre Schetz / Robert Garcet / Jeannine Lejeune Jacques Vandewattyne (aka Watkyne) / Theo Wiesen

CROATIA
Emilan Grgurić

CZECH REPUBLIC
Frantisek JáichVoitech Kopic / Václav Levý / Josef Mach / Vincent Navratil / Vávlav 
Rubaš / Frantisek Rint / Stanislav Rolinek / Ernest Wahr

DENMARK
Alfred Pedersen / Peter Jensen

ESTONIA
Adelbert Juks / Aleksander Tarvis / Jaan Alliksoo

FINLAND
Northern Finland 
Northern Ostrobothnia Matti Lepisto
Eastern Finland 
North Karelia, Keijo Ikonen 
Northern Savonia Niilo Rytkönen
Southern Savonia) Veikko Koukonen
Western and Central Finland 
Southern Ostrobothnia Tapio Autio / Alpo Koivumäki / Olavi Laiho / Juha Vanhanen (Juha)
Ostrobothnia Edvin Hevonkoski             
Pirkanmaa Raimo Flink / Martti Homppi / Tauno Vuorenniemi / Matti Järvenpää
Central Finland  Ilmari Salminen / Kinnunen (Aune)
South Western Finland 
South-west Finland  Arja Alhoranta / Vainö Oja
Southern Finland 
South Karelia Heikki Kylliäinen / Veijo Rönkkönen
Tavastia Proper Enni Id 
Uusima Johannes Setäla / Elis Sinistö
Kymenlaakso) Ensio Tuppurainen

FRANCE
(Classification in regions and departments as established in 2016)
Center of France  
région Île de France 
Paris Jean-Daniel Allanche  / Jean-Michel Chesné  / Aldo Gandini 
Essone Auguste Corsin / Robert le Lagadec
Seine-Saint-Denis Abdelkader Rifi 
Seine-et-Marne Chomo (= Roger Chomeaux) / Gerard Claeys / Monsieur G 
Val de Marne Josué Virgili
Yvelines Marcel Landreau 
région Centre-Val de Loire
Cher Jean Linard
Eure-et-Loire Renée Bodin aka Hurfane  / Raymond Isidore aka Picassiette
Loiret Jules Damloup
Northern France
région Hauts-de-France  
Aisne Carrières de Confrécourt / Bodan Litnianksi
Nord  Jean-Baptiste Bouriez / Bruno Dehondt / Cyril Roussel / Jean Smilowski / Arthur Vanabelle
Pas de Calais Rémy Callot / Jean Cathelain / Léon Évangelaire / Monsieur Goldoni / Philippe Hermez / Paul André (Abbé) Lecoutre / Joseph Meyer / Marie-José and Jean-Marie Moren / Charles Pecqueur René Pecqueur / Jean Poteau / Concetta and Michel Sassano / Alphonse Wallart
Northeast France
région Grand Est
Ardennes Gérald Finot / Camille Renault
Aube Auguste Bourgoin
Haute Marne Émile Chaudron / Marcel Dhièvre
Haut Rhin André Bindler
Eastern France
région Bourgogne-France-Comté
Côte d'Or Jean Bertholle
Doubs Félix Gresset
Haute Saône Charles Clave
Nièvre Evelyne Dantel
Saône-et-Loire Roger Mercier
Yonne Pierre Avezard / Pierre Dange / Romé Gérolami / François Portrat
Southeast France
région Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Allier Chop
Ardêche Pierre Bouvarel / Alphonse Gurlhie /
Cantal René Delrieu
Drôme Joseph Ferdinand (Facteur) Cheval / Roland Dutel / Christian Guillaud
Haute-Savoie  Joseph Duffour 
Métropole de Lyon Emile Damidot Jules Senis
région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Alpes/Maritimes Ben Vautier
Vaucluse Leopold Truc
Southern France
région Occitanie
Ariège Gérard Hansotte / Robert Mathey / Jean-Marie Piquemal
Aude  Joel Barthes  /  Hubert Bastouil / Florent Hamel aka Spiktri / Antoine Puéo
Aveyron Guy Brunet / Andre Debru / Abel Malgouyres
Gard  Olivier Jullian
Gers Catherine Moreno
Haute Garonne Joseph Donadello / René Escaffre 
Hérault Horace Diaz / Alain Fornells / Victor Grazzi / Roger Peridier / Camille Vidal / Henri Galtier /
Lozère Jo Pillet
Southwest France
région Nouvelle Aquitaine
Charente Lucien Favreau  / Paul and Réjanne Aucordonnier
Charente-Maritime Gabriel Albert / Ismaél and Guy Villéger / Franck Vriet
Creuse  François Michaud / Ludovic and Rene Montégudet
Dordogne Anonymous (Maison Rispe) / Marcel Debord / Pierre Rapeau
Haute-Vienne Jean-Pierre Moreau 
Lot-et-Garonne Martial Besse / Jean Prosper Gilis
Pyrénées-Atlantique Jeannot (le Béarnois)
Vienne Pascal Audin
Western France
region Pays de la Loire
Loire Atlantique Maximillien Siffait
Maine-et-Loire Cave aux sculptures
Mayenne Robert Tatin
Sarthe Albert Chasseray / Fernand Châtelain / Eugène Choffat / Séraphin Enrico / Nello and Didier Rossetti / Michel RousseauÉmile Taugourdeau
Vendée Danielle Arnaud-Aubin / Jean Billon / Vivi Fortin / Hyppolite Massé / André Pailloux / Gilles Rantière / Pierre Sourisseau / Henri Travert
région Bretagne
Côtes d'Armor Eugène Bornet / Pierre and Yvette Darcel / Jean-Luc Guillou / Rene and Huguette Pellé / René Raoult
Finistère François Bothorel / André Gourlet / Pierre Jaïn
Ille-et-Villaine Louis Ame / Fernand Chapet / Jeanne Devidal / Adolphe-Julien (Abbé) Fouré / Jean Grard / Jacques Lucas
Morbihan Alexis le Breton / Robert CoudrayAndre Morvan
région Normandy
Sein-Maritime M. Dulong
France/Corsica
Collectivité territoriale de Corse Jean Claude Marchi / René Mattei / Lionel and Sylvaine Periault 

GERMANY
Erich Bödeker / Kart Junker / Julius Klingebiel / Markus Meurer / Heinz and Hildegard Schönewolf

GREECE
Yiorgos Chavaledakis /  Benetos Skiadas

GUERNSY
Frère Deodat

HUNGARY 
Peter Császár / Stephen Tarodi 

ICELAND
Sámuel Jónsson

IRELAND 
Kevin Ffrench / Catherine de la Poer

ITALY
North West Italy
Lombardia Serafino Arienti / Enrico Capra / Giacomo Rebecchi
Piemonte Oberto Airaudi Francesco Berta
Liguria Mario Andreoli / Umberto Bonini / Marcello Cammi / Angelo Stagnaro
North East Italy
Trentino-Alto Adige Giancarlo Debertol / Lorenz Kuntner
Veneto Angelo Cerpelloni / Luigi Lineri / Guiseppe Toselli / Donati Zangrossi
Emilia-Romagna) Ettore Guatelli / Alberto Manotti / Emilio Padovani
Italy Centre
Toscana Maurizio Becherini / Deva Manfredo (= Manfred Flucke) / Orneste Fernando Nannetti
Marche Orfeo Bartolucci
Umbria Gerilamo Ricci
Lazio Domenico Brizi / Vincenso Lucchesi / Bonaria Manca / Pietro Moschini
Italy South
Campania  Guerino Galzerano
Molise Pasquale Paolucci
Puglia Ezechiele Leandro
Basilicata Biagio Lapolla
Italy Islands 
Sicily Filipo Bentivegna / Giovanni Cammarata / Israele (also Isravele) the hermit / Salvatore Trombatore and Caterina Greco
Sardinia Fellicu Fadda / Bartolomeo Mereu / Fiorenzo Pilia

JERSEY
Colin Soudain and Jon Morgan

LATVIA
Daina Kučere / Oļģerts Mikelsons

LITHUANIA 
Vilius Orvydas / Edmundas Vaiciulis

NETHERLANDS
Klaas van den Brink / Eisse Eisinga / Willem van Genk / Walter Karl Glück (akaViktor IV)
Chris Goedhart / Gregorius Halman / Willem Ham / Jan Janssen / Jezuitengrot (Jesuits Cave) / Bertus Jonkers / Herman Kip / Gerard van Lankveld / Ger Leegwater / Huub Maas / Henk Olthof / Jan Schoonbroodt / Wim de Vries / Ruurd Wiersma

POLAND
Jozef Chelmowski / Felicja Curylowa / Boguslawa Iwanoskiego / Franciszek and Lucyna Wesolowskie / Bogdan Ziętek

PORTUGAL 
Míro and Pédro 

ROMANIA
Ioan Stan Patras     

RUSSIAN FEDERATION
the part that geographically is part of Europe (i.e. the area west of the Urals)
Briansk region Vladmir Akulov 
Crimea region Pavel Bezrukov (site existing until 1970, during the former USSR)
Ivanov region Collective of conscripts (sculptures in Teykovo)
Kaluga region Alexei Rudov / Vladimir Ovchinnikov / Sergey Zharov
Kirov region Maria Kishkhin and family
Kursk region Vasily Artamonov
Leningrad region Dmitry Skirikhin
Lipetsk region Ivan Khristenko
Moscow region Anatoly Lobanov / Nikolai Panferova / Sergey Pankratov / Alexander Pateev / Margarita Travkina
Nizhni Novgorod region Aleksey Shuvalov / Benjamin Somov
Novgorod region Konstatin Ekshibarov / Spartk Kudukhov
Orenburg region Pjotr Zhurilenko
Perm region Alexander Ladogina / Egor Utrobin
Samara region Alexander Emelyanov
Saratov region Anonymus (Lion House)
Sverdlovsk region Bukashkin (=Yevgeny Malakhin) / Vitaly Cherepanov / Sergey Kirillov /  
Alexander Nemov Benjamin Tabakov / Viktor Volkhin
Tatarstan Republic Illdar Khanov
Tula region Dmitri Tanchev
Udmurt Republic Alexander Dvorestky
Yaroslavl region Vladmir Zaznobin

SPAIN
Andalucía Antoni Aquilera Rueda / José Maria Garrido / Kitty Harri / Esteban Martin Martin / Franccisco Palma Jimenéz /  Roberto Pérez / Francisco del Rio Cuénca / Maria Rodriguez
Aragón Julio Basanta Lopez / Félix Sanpériz Gistau
Asturias José Gallego Rebollar
Baleares Nicolás Cabrissas Gili
Canarias José García Martín José Miguel Padrón Morales
Castilla y Leon Carlos Salazár Gutiérrez (aka Salaguti) / Serafin Villarán
Castilla-la Mancha Longino Ayuso /Maximo Rójo
Catalunya Isidre Castells / Jacinto García / GJoquim Gifreu i Riera  / Josep Giralt / Josep Jordá i Olivé / Antoni aciá Casany / José Prades Ceuma / Josep Pujiúla i Vila / Joan Sala / Salvador Sala Esquius / Josep Sala i Prat / Francisci Subirá i Bertran
Extremadura Francisco Gonzalez Grajera
Galícia Juan García Naveira / Manfred Gnädinger
Madrid  Federico Diaz Falcon / Justo Gallego Martinez
Navarra Maria Angeles Fernández / José Foncillas Ribera
Pais Vasco Luis Rico Pinilla
Rioja Cecilio Medrano Mendizábal
Valencía  Peter Buch / Manuel Fulledo Alcaraz / Mariano Ros Martinez

SWEDEN 
Ruth Lander Ericsson / Helmer Jarl / Linder Eriksson / Jan-Erik Svennberg 

SWITZERLAND 
Maurice Dumoulin (Maurice) / Armand Schulthess

TURKEY
Cuma Altuntas

UKRAINE
Pavel Andrikevich / Pavel Bezrukov (site in Crimea) / Vladimir Chaika / Valery Ermakov /  Nicolas Golovan / Park of the living and the dead (Sculptures) / Tatyana Pika / Polina Rayko / Stanislav Sartsevich / Vitaliy Trybushnyy

UNITED KINGDOM, ENGLAND
London (Area inside circumference of motorway A25) Khadambi Asalache / Jack Bilbo / Kate Bradbury / Bill and Elisabeth Charge / Sue Kreitzman / Ben Wilson / Stephen Wright
North East England  John Fairnington / Philip Mussprat
North West England  Kevin Duffy / J.T. Halstead / Dennis Nelems
Wales Mark Bourne
West Midlands Sidney Dowdeswell
East Midlands Sir Thomas Tresham
East of England  Charles Bird / Diana Keys
South West England  George E Howard / Joyce and Paul Plimmer / Sam Puckey / Ian Willis
South East England  Frederick Attrill / Gary Bevans / Robert Burns / Margate Shell Grotto / Rory McCormack /  Edwin Sutton

UNITED KINGDOM, SCOTLAND
Alex Batchelor / William Bisset / Frank Bruce

UNITED KINGDOM, NORTHERN IRELAND
Joe McKinley





























No comments:

Post a Comment